Hypergen Controls - Welcome

Hypergen Controls Privacy Policy

Hypergen (Hypergen Controls Limited) has adopted this Privacy Policy to ensure that we handle
personal information in accordance with the Privacy Act 1993

Personal Information

Hypergen collects, holds and uses personal information in the following areas:

    Consumers, Business Relations and Employment.

Consumer information is usually collected via promotions, competitions and consumer queries. 
The information may include:
    your name, address, contact number(s) and email address
    information about your preference for goods or services we offer from time to time
    details of any prizes you may have won
    a record of any queries you have made

Purposes for collecting the information

Wherever possible, Hypergen collects this information directly from you. We use it for the
following purposes:
    * to contact you directly about Hypergenits products, special offers, samples and other 
      promotions
    * to inform you of Hypergen products or publications we think you might be interested in
    * to approve transactions you wish to make
    * to confirm your identity
    * to provide you with products you have requested
    * to follow up or pursue any queries you make
    * to conduct consumer research

How we manage personal information

Hypergen is dedicated to keeping personal information secure. This includes physical security, 
computer and network security, communications security and personnel security.

Important information on promotions, competitions and other marketing activities for consumers 
all entries become the property of Hypergen (and any third parties conducting joint promotions 
with Hypergen) and are held for up to 4 months after the prize draw date. After this, they are 
then destroyed in a secure manner.
Hypergen may enter your details into a database for the purpose of contacting you directly about 
Hypergen, its brands, special offers, samples, consumer research and other promotions unless o
therwise advised by you.
You can advise us if you would prefer not to be directly contacted by calling 03 7411 868.
You may also request an update or correction of the personal information we hold about you by 
putting the request in writing to the Hypergen Branch Manager. Contact details are outlined 
below.

Disclosure

Hypergen does not sell, rent or otherwise make available any personal information to third parties. 
Hypergen outsources certain business functions to other organisations. For this purpose, and only 
for the purpose of providing services to Hypergen, personal information may, as required, be transferred 
to or handled by:
	* our related companies
	* organisations which provide services to us, such as mailing houses, promotion and advertising 
 	  agencies and consumer research agencies
	* credit reference agencies or other credit providers
	* government or statutory authorities that may directly contact you on behalf of Hypergen

About Hypergen

Hypergen Controls is a small company based in Christchurch which is committed to providing high quality HVAC Controls and Servicing

Terms of Use
Privacy Policy
Sitemap

Get in Touch